High Hoops AAU-Uxbridge/Douglas Spring 2019

Below is information on the High Hoops AAU teams based in Uxbridge/Douglas for the spring 2019 season. For information on the teams based in Hopkinton, click here.
For questions about either program, email info@HighHoopsBasketball.com.

GRADE 4 BOYS

Coach: Tom Keane
Practices: Mondays and Wednesdays, 7-8:30 p.m., Douglas Municipal Center
ROSTER
Tim Ferri
Drew French
Chase Gara
Mason Hadad
Gustaf Jacobson
Joshua Jordi
Kellen Keane
Brady Morris
William Nason

GRADE 6 BOYS

Coach: Don Spencer: don.spencer@wolterskluwer.com
Practices: Tuesdays and Thursdays, 5-6:30 p.m., McCloskey Middle School, Uxbridge
ROSTER
Tim Devlin
Roger Devlin
Brady Esposito
Liam Kaferlein
Darren Oliver
Talen Rosborough
James Sanford
Stone Slowik
Colin Spencer
Michael Stark

GRADE 7 BOYS

Coach: Chris Caso: akcaso@hotmail.com
Practices: Mondays and Wednesdays, 5-6:30 p.m., McCloskey Middle School, Uxbridge
ROSTER
James Bernard
Aidan Blood
Jack Carven
Cam Caso
Tommy Costa
Luke Esposito
Carther Gilmore
Kellen Lachapelle
Ethan McCusker
Shane Okenquist
Liam Rigney
Payson Roy

GRADE 6/7 BOYS

Coach: Chad Gosselin: chad.gosselin23@gmail.com
Practices: Mondays and Fridays, 5:30-7 p.m., Douglas Municipal Center
ROSTER
Gavin Delgado
Matthew Doyle
Adam Dunphy
Isaac Gosselin
Andrew Hogan
William Hogan
RJ Marcotte
Logan Newton
Matthew Phelps
Connor Smith

GRADE 8 BOYS

Coach: John Gniadek: john.gniadek@gmail.com
Practices: Mondays and Wednesdays, 6:30-8 p.m., McCloskey Middle School, Uxbridge
ROSTER
Nathan Cole
Domenic D’Araujo
Dan Doherty
Anthony Fair
Drew Gniadek
Ryan Labonte
Peyton Manyak
Poker Meas
Troy Spencer
Jack Trask

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS-ALDRICH

Coach: Dave Aldrich: dave@highhoopsbasketball.com
Practices: Mondays and Wednesdays, 8-9:30 p.m., McCloskey Middle School, Uxbridge
ROSTER
Joseph Ceballos
Trevor Collins
Jack Dorr
Elijah Hall
Jacob Magliaro
Nelson Mojica
Nick Munger
Nathan Nova
Trevor Oliver
Anthony Paturzo
Zachary Smith
Joe Stillwell

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS-RODRIGUES

Coach: Mike Rodrigues: mikerodrigues19@gmail.com
Practices: Wednesdays, 6-8 p.m., Draper Gym, Hopedale
Thursdays, 7-8:30 p.m., Douglas Municipal Center
ROSTER
Octavio Alexander
Harrison Barjolo
Osirice Berry
Regis Boateng
Wilton Causey
Cliff Faukye
Abdu Matovu
David Rousseau
Andrews Yeboah

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS-DUVAL

Coach: Keith Duval: kbd2k@hotmail.com
Practices: Wednesdays, 6-8 p.m., Draper Gym, Hopedale
Thursdays, 7-8:30 p.m., Douglas Municipal Center
ROSTER
Manny Colon
Chris De La Cruz
Alex Duval
Justin Freeland
Kayshawn Vasquez
Andrew Way
Elijah Williams

GRADE 7/8 GIRLS

Coach: Anthony Sacco: adsacco@yahoo.com
Practices: Tuesdays, 6:30-8 p.m., McCloskey Middle School, Uxbridge
Thursdays, 5:30-7 p.m., Douglas Municipal Center
ROSTER
Madison Cruz
Melina Hadad
Isabella Marois
Gabby Piehler
Madison Pino
Wiktoria Potem
Haleigh Reynolds
Ariana Sacco
Alexis Steiger
Angelina Steiger
Lily Sullivan
Megan Tucker

TENTATIVE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Teams will play five of the following six tournaments (schedule subject to change)

March 23-24
Zero Gravity Coaches v Cancer First Shot Challenge (Stoughton)

March 30-31
Mass. Premier Spring Tip-Off (Foxboro)

April 6-7
Boston Warriors Spring Breakout Shootout (Weston)

April 13-14
Zero Gravity Central Mass. Madness (Worcester)

April 27-28
Boston Warriors Boston Hoop Summit (Foxboro)

May 4-5
Rhode Island Magic Spring Classic (Providence)

       

Leave A Comment